8734 Edgerton Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8734 Edgerton Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $489,382, approximately $187 per square foot. 8734 Edgerton Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Mobley Homes Of Columbus
Bought by
Tanner Jeffrey L and Tanner Aphrodite P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Homewood Corp
Bought by
Mobley Homes Of Columbus Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Jeffrey L | $172,370 | -- | |
| Mobley Homes Of Columbus Inc | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tanner Jeffrey L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,643 | $142,910 | $39,760 | $103,150 |
| 2024 | $8,643 | $142,910 | $39,760 | $103,150 |
| 2023 | $8,522 | $142,910 | $39,760 | $103,150 |
| 2022 | $7,306 | $113,860 | $26,460 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $7,425 | $113,860 | $26,460 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $7,380 | $113,860 | $26,460 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $6,790 | $92,750 | $22,050 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $6,454 | $92,750 | $22,050 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $6,161 | $92,750 | $22,050 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $6,052 | $84,110 | $19,990 | $64,120 |
| 2015 | $6,090 | $84,110 | $19,990 | $64,120 |
| 2014 | $6,096 | $84,110 | $19,990 | $64,120 |
| 2013 | $3,095 | $84,105 | $19,985 | $64,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map