Seller's Agent in 2026
Alicia Lambert
RE/MAX
(352) 201-1904
35 Total Sales
SELLER IS MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this 2015 Construction on .27 Acres – NO FLOOD ZONE 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located at 8734 North Reina Loop in Crystal River, FL. This residence offers the benefits of newer construction and sits on a generous .27-acre lot, providing a spacious backyard and plenty of room for outdoor activities.
Property Highlights:
• Modern Build: Constructed in 2015, featuring newer systems and structural standards.
• Large Lot: Over a quarter-acre of land in a quiet Crystal River setting.
• High and Dry: Situated outside of any flood zones.
• Three Bedrooms / Two Bathrooms: A functional layout perfect for a variety of lifestyles.
Potential & Value:
The home is priced to account for its current "as-is" condition. The AC system is currently non-functional, offering the next owner the opportunity to install a brand-new unit of their choosing. This home is a fantastic canvas for your personal vision.
If you are looking for a great home that you can truly make your own, this property is a must-see.
Sold As-Is. Schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Realty One License #3592024 Listed on: 01/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $88,000 | Wollinka Wikle Title Ins Age | |
| Deed | $4,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $66,750 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $129,000 | -7.9% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -6.7% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -6.3% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -4.8% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $168,000 | -4.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $82,926 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $620 | $80,589 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $620 | $78,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $648 | $75,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $630 | $73,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $602 | $91,497 | $3,400 | $88,097 |
| 2019 | $602 | $96,283 | $2,380 | $93,903 |
| 2018 | $581 | $95,205 | $1,850 | $93,355 |
| 2017 | $585 | $68,336 | $1,810 | $66,526 |
| 2016 | $597 | $66,930 | $1,810 | $65,120 |
| 2015 | $3 | $1,810 | $1,810 | $0 |
| 2014 | $33 | $1,785 | $1,785 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alicia Lambert
RE/MAX
(352) 201-1904
35 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tammy Tuffy
Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
(352) 400-9929
150 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Chelsea Adams
Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
(352) 201-8715
232 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 851504
APN: 17E-17S-22-0040-000G0-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.