8735 W 86th Ave Arvada, CO 80005
Trailside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8735 W 86th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $476,767, approximately $523 per square foot. 8735 W 86th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Barreras Samuel
Bought by
Berry Gregory N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,305
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
James Juleff
Bought by
Barreras Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,528
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Gregory N | $176,500 | Security Title | |
| Barreras Samuel | $160,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Gregory N | $126,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barreras Samuel | $157,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $26,329 | $10,891 | $15,438 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $25,761 | $11,098 | $14,663 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $25,761 | $11,098 | $14,663 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $22,962 | $8,612 | $14,350 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $23,623 | $8,860 | $14,763 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $21,152 | $8,466 | $12,686 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $21,152 | $8,466 | $12,686 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $17,606 | $6,235 | $11,371 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $17,606 | $6,235 | $11,371 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $15,859 | $5,694 | $10,165 |
| 2015 | $975 | $15,859 | $5,694 | $10,165 |
| 2014 | $975 | $12,134 | $5,639 | $6,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map