Seller's Agent in 2025
Courtney McCleskey
Watkins Real Estate Associates
(865) 654-0393
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $379,000
Looking for a place to call home with acreage in Douglas County? This unique house offers a rare opportunity to create your dream home! Sitting on almost 5 acres, with road frontage on both Camp Rd & Post Rd, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath house has good bones & endless potential. The interior of the house features an open concept living area, large bedrooms, and a wood burning fireplace. There is a large shop on the property-perfect for storage, hobbies, or a workshop and plenty of land for gardening or animals. Don't miss your chance to bring your vision to life-schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Watkins Real Estate Associates License #407079 Listed on: 03/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberto Jonathan De Jesus | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alberto Jonathan De Jesus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alberto Jonathan De Jesus | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alberto Jonathan De Jesus | $343,660 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $350,000 | -11.4% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $89,400 | $17,600 | $71,800 |
| 2024 | $585 | $89,400 | $17,600 | $71,800 |
| 2023 | $375 | $89,400 | $17,600 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $609 | $89,400 | $17,600 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $609 | $82,920 | $17,600 | $65,320 |
| 2020 | $609 | $82,920 | $17,600 | $65,320 |
| 2019 | $495 | $80,280 | $17,600 | $62,680 |
| 2018 | $495 | $78,800 | $17,600 | $61,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Courtney McCleskey
Watkins Real Estate Associates
(865) 654-0393
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hector A Melara
Epique Realty
(678) 361-1815
12 in this area
201 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10472263
APN: 7035-01-1-0-100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.