C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carla Lunsford
Freedom Realty Services
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $380,000
Beautiful Waterfront View! This Freddie Mac HomeSteps property is located on Big Lake Henderson and has absolutely beautiful views from your backyard. 2 bedroom 1 bath concrete block home with 1 car garage. Home needs a lot of repair and is priced accordingly. Both Buyer and Realtor must sign a Hold Harmless due to property condition before setting a showing appointment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carla Lunsford
Freedom Realty Services License #3113287 Listed on: 02/27/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Non Member
Various Associations in Florida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen C Grote Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grote Stephen C | $24,900 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Grote Stephen C | $100 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Grote Stephen C | $600 | -- | |
| Thomas William C | $123,600 | Lighthouse Title Insurance A | |
| Browning Robert George | -- | -- | |
| Grote Stephen C | $100 | -- | |
| Grote Stephen C | $100 | -- | |
| Grote Stephen C | $19,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas William C | $98,880 | |
| Closed | Thomas William C | $24,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | Sold | $24,900 | 0.0% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2014 03/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | For Sale | $24,900 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $315,747 | $90,000 | $225,747 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $309,768 | $82,500 | $227,268 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $182,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $240,437 | $65,630 | $174,807 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $172,700 | $29,660 | $143,040 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $159,451 | $29,660 | $129,791 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $134,584 | $29,660 | $104,924 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $124,669 | $29,660 | $95,009 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $117,997 | $29,660 | $88,337 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $78,920 | $13,580 | $65,340 |
| 2015 | $597 | $31,778 | $6,790 | $24,988 |
| 2014 | $584 | $29,920 | $7,725 | $22,195 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carla Lunsford
Freedom Realty Services
O
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Out of Area Non Member
Various Associations in Florida
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 708943
APN: 20E-19S-10-0010-000G0-0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.