8737 Buchanan St Allendale, MI 49401
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8737 Buchanan St, Allendale, MI 49401 and is currently estimated at $559,338, approximately $277 per square foot. 8737 Buchanan St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Oakwood Intermediate School, and Allendale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Borst and Borst Susan
Bought by
Niewiadomski Bradley and Niewiadomski Kortney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,700
Outstanding Balance
$421,700
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Merrill Constance May and Zemaitis Constance May
Bought by
Borst Rick and Borst Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niewiadomski Bradley | $582,600 | Chicago Title | |