NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8739 E Fairbrook St Mesa, AZ 85207

Estimated Value: $342,000 - $350,145

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2026

Last sale price $345,000 $299 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,980 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of February 2026

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage single level residence nestled in sought after community of Marble Creek. Enjoy mountain views & stunning AZ sunrises & sunsets! Open, spacious split floor plan w/vaulted ceilings, bamboo floors, plantation shutters, travertine floors & granite counters. The kitchen includes raised maple cabinets, breakfast bar, & large pantry. Included is a 6 month old fridge, washer & dryer, a Trane AC unit, & a newer gas hot water heater. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet & the bathroom has dual sinks. Beautifully landscaped backyard with a covered patio & easy maintenance synthetic grass. Soak up the views at Brown Mountain Trailhead - only steps away from the home - an excellent desert trail where you will enjoy scenic landscaping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Celeste LaRocque-Wolfe

Realty ONE Group License #SA637877000 Listed on: 01/07/2026

Co-Listed By

Monica Astorga

Realty ONE Group License #SA573853000

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Yaquinto

Bliss Realty & Investments License #SA648405000

Bliss Realty & Investments

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,076

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 3,980 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 56
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-07-445

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Marble Creek Association, Phone Number (480) 985-3772

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,076

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

3,980 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Loop 202 & Brown
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 48.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2018
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reog02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-321-8100
  • Subdivision Name: MARBLE CREEK
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 299.47
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1152.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 48.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Marble Creek
  • Phone: 480-985-3772
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 112.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 375.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Homewise
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3980.0
  • Parcel #: 218-07-445

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Capital Pacific

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1076.0
  • Tax Lot: 56

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
List Price
$347,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.58%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$345,286

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$286
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.35%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2013
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Batt James E
Bought by
Berens Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,510
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Weaver Ambern and Holder Ambern
Bought by
Berens Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,510
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Wuthrich Danny A and Wuthrich Julia A
Bought by
Holder Amber N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Thayer Gregory F and Thayer Deborah F
Bought by
Wuthrich Danny A and Wuthrich Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Thayer Gregory F and Thayer Deborah F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baldry Peter $345,000 Empire Title Agency
Jacobs Faye Lynn E $145,000 North American Title Company
Berens Susan M -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Berens Susan M $83,900 Driggs Title Agency
Holder Amber N $203,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Wuthrich Danny A $110,000 Century Title Agency
Thayer Gregory F $131,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jacobs Faye Lynn E $137,750
Previous Owner Berens Susan M $75,510
Previous Owner Holder Amber N $162,400
Previous Owner Wuthrich Danny A $88,000
Previous Owner Thayer Gregory F $117,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Sold $345,000 -0.6% $299 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $347,000 +139.3% $301 / Sq Ft
11/29/2013 11/29/13 Sold $145,000 +3.6% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2013 11/02/13 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2013 11/01/13 For Sale $140,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,076 $12,937 -- --
2024 $1,142 $12,937 -- --
2023 $1,142 $27,230 $5,440 $21,790
2022 $1,116 $20,030 $4,000 $16,030
2021 $1,147 $18,630 $3,720 $14,910
2020 $1,132 $16,330 $3,260 $13,070
2019 $1,049 $15,120 $3,020 $12,100
2018 $1,002 $13,630 $2,720 $10,910
2017 $970 $12,380 $2,470 $9,910
2016 $953 $11,220 $2,240 $8,980
2015 $899 $10,250 $2,050 $8,200

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6964466

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 218-07-445

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.