874 16th Ave Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 16th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $422,689, approximately $406 per square foot. 874 16th Ave is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2015
Sold by
Isom Todd A and Rickert Isom Mary
Bought by
Anderson Aaron M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,817
Outstanding Balance
$128,492
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,197
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Aaron M | $174,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Aaron M | $163,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |