874-884 Crescent St Brooklyn, NY 11208
East New York Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
20,000
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 874-884 Crescent St, Brooklyn, NY 11208. 874-884 Crescent St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 224 Hale A Woodruff, Van Siclen Community Middle School, and Brooklyn Scholars Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $864,450 | $162,000 | $702,450 |
| 2025 | $84,499 | $843,750 | $162,000 | $681,750 |
| 2024 | $84,499 | $831,600 | $162,000 | $669,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $814,950 | $162,000 | $652,950 |
| 2022 | $0 | $768,600 | $162,000 | $606,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $705,150 | $162,000 | $543,150 |
| 2020 | $0 | $868,500 | $162,000 | $706,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $842,850 | $162,000 | $680,850 |
| 2018 | $0 | $810,000 | $162,000 | $648,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $762,750 | $162,000 | $600,750 |
| 2016 | -- | $724,950 | $162,000 | $562,950 |
| 2015 | $30,480 | $684,900 | $162,000 | $522,900 |
| 2014 | $30,480 | $642,150 | $162,000 | $480,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map