874 E Weber Rd Columbus, OH 43211
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,895 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 E Weber Rd, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $176,974, approximately $135 per square foot. 874 E Weber Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Como Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Harris Robert T and Hagan Ronald J
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Harris Robert T and Hagan Ronald J
Bought by
Midani Arfan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Chapman David S and Case #97Cve022778
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Kern Kathryn
Bought by
David S Chapman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,632
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Midani Arfan | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | $40,000 | -- | |
| David S Chapman | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | David S Chapman | $44,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $43,760 | $12,010 | $31,750 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $43,760 | $12,010 | $31,750 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $51,135 | $12,005 | $39,130 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $29,680 | $5,880 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $224 | $4,200 | $2,940 | $1,260 |
| 2020 | $224 | $4,200 | $2,940 | $1,260 |
| 2019 | $218 | $3,500 | $2,450 | $1,050 |
| 2018 | $750 | $3,500 | $2,450 | $1,050 |
| 2017 | $586 | $15,960 | $4,900 | $11,060 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $16,210 | $4,060 | $12,150 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $16,210 | $4,060 | $12,150 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $16,210 | $4,060 | $12,150 |
| 2013 | $600 | $17,990 | $4,515 | $13,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map