Seller's Agent in 2026
Vivian Powell
Zach Taylor - Chattanooga
(423) 580-2458
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Welcome to 874 Spring Meadows Dr. located in the quiet, established community of Spring Meadows minutes from Chattanooga. Yes, Ringgold GA is the place for those looking for more house, top rated schools, and lower taxes! Come take a look at this beauty! One level on a half acre to live comfortably with the possibility to expand. Refreshed with paint, LVP Flooring, Lighting & fixtures throughout this one level has 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms. The Primary En Suite has new LVP and refreshed Bathroom and is separate from the other 2 Bedrooms which allows for privacy. The additional bedrooms have new LVP and paint. The main Bathroom is refreshed with LVP, paint & fixtures. The Great Room is the heart of the home & has been refreshed with LVP and Lighting. It is spacious with 20' Cathedral Ceiling, a fireplace and walkout to the backyard porch and deck. The Kitchen with new appliances and Dining Room complete one side of the house. Off the kitchen is the 2 Car Garage. Within the garage are stairs that lead to a 400sq ft unfinished bonus space and walk in attic storge that can be finished to add additional living space. The corner lot is inviting, spacious and well maintained! Additional upgrades: New Roof 2022 and HVAC new 2019.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Zach Taylor - Chattanooga License #252303 Listed on: 01/15/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $245,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $139,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $208,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $261,900 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -1.4% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $345,000 | +40.8% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2024 09/21/24 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Sold | $245,000 | -5.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2023 03/05/23 | Off Market | $260,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -11.9% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -6.3% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2022 12/21/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | +28.6% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $141,205 | $12,000 | $129,205 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $135,832 | $12,000 | $123,832 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $105,178 | $12,000 | $93,178 |
| 2022 | $604 | $86,189 | $12,000 | $74,189 |
| 2021 | $480 | $86,189 | $12,000 | $74,189 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $77,052 | $12,000 | $65,052 |
| 2019 | $461 | $75,052 | $10,000 | $65,052 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $73,052 | $8,000 | $65,052 |
| 2017 | $469 | $71,443 | $8,000 | $63,443 |
| 2016 | $460 | $67,036 | $8,000 | $59,036 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,036 | $8,000 | $59,036 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,003 | $7,280 | $53,723 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,003 | $7,280 | $53,723 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Vivian Powell
Zach Taylor - Chattanooga
(423) 580-2458
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kyle Simpson
The Chattanooga Home Team
(423) 637-6591
2 in this area
120 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Lewis
Mark Spain Real Estate
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1526719
APN: 0031B-113
Ask me questions while you tour the home.