874 V Rd Kearney, NE 68847
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $726,574
Studio
--
Bath
3,725
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 V Rd, Kearney, NE 68847 and is currently estimated at $610,191, approximately $163 per square foot. 874 V Rd is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Straatmann Randall J and Straatmann Nancy L
Bought by
Randall J Straatmann And Nancy L Straatmann R and Straatmann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall J Straatmann And Nancy L Straatmann R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,048 | $626,310 | $32,605 | $593,705 |
| 2024 | $6,754 | $626,310 | $32,605 | $593,705 |
| 2023 | $7,853 | $533,395 | $32,605 | $500,790 |
| 2022 | $8,081 | $533,395 | $32,605 | $500,790 |
| 2021 | $6,806 | $455,965 | $32,605 | $423,360 |
| 2020 | $6,965 | $455,965 | $32,605 | $423,360 |
| 2019 | $7,443 | $495,295 | $32,605 | $462,690 |
| 2018 | $7,438 | $495,295 | $32,605 | $462,690 |
| 2017 | $7,301 | $495,295 | $32,605 | $462,690 |
| 2016 | $5,408 | $366,720 | $32,605 | $334,115 |
| 2015 | $6,617 | $366,720 | $32,605 | $334,115 |
| 2014 | $6,617 | $364,780 | $30,665 | $334,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map