8740 Angel Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,519
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8740 Angel Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $782,313, approximately $222 per square foot. 8740 Angel Dr is a home with nearby schools including John H. Castle Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 | $671,100 | $75,500 | $595,600 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $652,700 | $73,700 | $579,000 |
| 2023 | $5,300 | $641,800 | $73,700 | $568,100 |
| 2022 | $5,057 | $582,900 | $73,700 | $509,200 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $499,500 | $69,900 | $429,600 |
| 2020 | $4,408 | $462,500 | $65,900 | $396,600 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $470,200 | $73,000 | $397,200 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $457,900 | $56,700 | $401,200 |
| 2017 | $9 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map