Seller's Agent in 2014
Kristine Condie
Long & Foster
(540) 336-8197
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $922,000 - $1,070,256
HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!!**House is being SOLD As-Is**2/3 ACRE in PRIME LOCATION IN VIENNA on WOLFTRAP ROAD**EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD A HOME OF YOUR CHOICE**CASH BUYER or RENOVATION LOAN Needed for Existing Home**Natural Gas Lines to Property**No VIENNA CITY Taxes!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 724-9494 kristine.condie@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #0225192178 Listed on: 05/03/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Home Buyers Llc | $420,000 | -- | |
| Freedom Home Buyers Llc | $420,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | Sold | $420,000 | -19.2% | $350 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2014 11/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2014 09/07/14 | For Sale | $520,000 | 0.0% | $433 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2014 09/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -9.6% | $433 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | For Sale | $575,000 | 0.0% | $479 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2014 05/03/14 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $479 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,891 | $821,440 | $423,000 | $398,440 |
| 2023 | $8,548 | $757,470 | $378,000 | $379,470 |
| 2022 | $7,516 | $657,320 | $353,000 | $304,320 |
| 2021 | $7,145 | $608,900 | $338,000 | $270,900 |
| 2020 | $7,065 | $596,920 | $338,000 | $258,920 |
| 2019 | $7,064 | $596,880 | $338,000 | $258,880 |
| 2018 | $6,430 | $559,170 | $338,000 | $221,170 |
| 2017 | $6,395 | $550,830 | $334,000 | $216,830 |
| 2016 | $6,123 | $528,510 | $318,000 | $210,510 |
| 2015 | $5,675 | $508,510 | $298,000 | $210,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $488,510 | $278,000 | $210,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kristine Condie
Long & Foster
(540) 336-8197
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Anil Sareen
Sareen Realty, Inc.
(703) 929-8467
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002969128
APN: 0391-01-0001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.