8741 E 148th Ln Thornton, CO 80602
Heritage Todd Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,141 - $849,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
4,254
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8741 E 148th Ln, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $746,035, approximately $175 per square foot. 8741 E 148th Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Jerden Charles A and Jerden Jeanne G
Bought by
Fernandez Ernest J and Fernandez Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,527
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Jerden Jeanne G and Jerden Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Ernest J | $459,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Jerden Jeanne G | $330,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Ernest J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jerden Jeanne G | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,753 | $46,920 | $10,200 | $36,720 |
| 2024 | $6,753 | $43,130 | $9,380 | $33,750 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $50,260 | $7,780 | $42,480 |
| 2022 | $5,756 | $35,010 | $7,990 | $27,020 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $35,010 | $7,990 | $27,020 |
| 2020 | $5,590 | $35,940 | $10,370 | $25,570 |
| 2019 | $5,579 | $35,940 | $10,370 | $25,570 |
| 2018 | $5,182 | $33,230 | $6,480 | $26,750 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $33,230 | $6,480 | $26,750 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $32,320 | $6,370 | $25,950 |
| 2015 | $4,902 | $32,320 | $6,370 | $25,950 |
| 2014 | $4,339 | $28,130 | $5,410 | $22,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map