8741 E Saddleback Dr Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $444,365 - $563,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8741 E Saddleback Dr, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $492,341, approximately $261 per square foot. 8741 E Saddleback Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marguerite L. Collier Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,109 | $30,591 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,109 | $29,134 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $27,747 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $26,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $25,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $22,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $22,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $23,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $19,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $19,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $18,926 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map