8741 E Vicksburg St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,441 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8741 E Vicksburg St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $339,860, approximately $194 per square foot. 8741 E Vicksburg St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Kugler Barry K and Kugler Janet L
Bought by
Kugler Barry K and Kugler Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Kugler Barry K and Kugler Janet L
Bought by
Kugler Barry K and Kugler Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kugler Barry K | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tuc | |
| Kugler Barry K | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tuc | |
| Kugler Barry K | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tuc | |
| Kugler Barry K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History