Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Green Team
GRANDE DUNES PROPERTIES
(843) 446-7195
171 in this area
241 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,280,000
Beautiful home overlooking a nature area and the Resort course. Heart-shaped pool with great privacy. Located near the bridge so access is very easy. One guest room is currently set up for entertaining but can be converted back to traditional bedroom easily. Huge primary suite and large two car garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marinelli David | $830,000 | -- | |
| Sun Xingyuan | -- | -- | |
| Xingyuan Sun | $575,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Melissa A | -- | -- | |
| Patel Bhupendra | $1,285,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Barry G | $770,000 | -- | |
| Upchurch Marinas Inc | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Hendrickson Kurt M | $650,000 | -- | |
| Hc2 Ii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hci Ii Llc | $390,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Bhupendra | $285,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Bhupendra | $999,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendrickson Kurt M | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Sold | $830,000 | -7.6% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | For Sale | $898,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,913 | $18,707 | $23,206 |
| 2023 | $0 | $25,202 | $5,626 | $19,576 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $25,202 | $5,626 | $19,576 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $25,202 | $5,626 | $19,576 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $25,202 | $5,626 | $19,576 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,245 | $3,465 | $20,780 |
| 2017 | $9,565 | $24,245 | $3,465 | $20,780 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,245 | $3,465 | $20,780 |
| 2015 | $9,456 | $24,246 | $3,466 | $20,780 |
| 2014 | $9,194 | $24,246 | $3,466 | $20,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Green Team
GRANDE DUNES PROPERTIES
(843) 446-7195
171 in this area
241 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ben Guyton
GRANDE DUNES PROPERTIES
(843) 241-1929
45 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2424193
APN: 39505020015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.