8744 E 500 S Carthage, IN 46115
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $225,739
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8744 E 500 S, Carthage, IN 46115 and is currently estimated at $204,580, approximately $212 per square foot. 8744 E 500 S is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Eastern Hancock Elementary School, Eastern Hancock Middle School, and Eastern Hancock High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $144,900 | $86,100 | $58,800 |
| 2024 | $472 | $143,800 | $88,400 | $55,400 |
| 2023 | $472 | $132,700 | $82,900 | $49,800 |
| 2022 | $220 | $111,100 | $59,800 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $162 | $69,200 | $56,700 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $167 | $68,600 | $56,600 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $248 | $72,500 | $60,700 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $427 | $75,200 | $61,400 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $482 | $78,100 | $64,900 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $468 | $77,700 | $64,900 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | $667 | $80,800 | $67,600 | $13,200 |
| 2013 | $667 | $75,900 | $63,300 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map