8745 SW Comanche Way Tualatin, OR 97062
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
10
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8745 SW Comanche Way, Tualatin, OR 97062 and is currently estimated at $532,005, approximately $352 per square foot. 8745 SW Comanche Way is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Tualatin Elementary School, Hazelbrook Middle School, and Tualatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Fuchs Donald C
Bought by
Fuchs Nadine K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Fuchs Arnold C
Bought by
Fuchs Donald C and Fuchs Nadine K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Boydston Thomas F and Boydston Suki L P
Bought by
Fusch Arnold C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,300
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuchs Nadine K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fuchs Donald C | -- | -- | |
| Fusch Arnold C | $152,900 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fusch Arnold C | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |