Estimated Value: $370,109 - $412,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8747 E Kiva Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $391,027, approximately $240 per square foot. 8747 E Kiva Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Maestas Joseph and Maestas Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,950
Outstanding Balance
$35,638
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,389
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maestas Joseph | $129,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maestas Joseph | $103,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $15,484 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $14,747 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $29,050 | $5,810 | $23,240 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $21,360 | $4,270 | $17,090 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $19,830 | $3,960 | $15,870 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $18,120 | $3,620 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $15,210 | $3,040 | $12,170 |
| 2017 | $987 | $13,880 | $2,770 | $11,110 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $13,310 | $2,660 | $10,650 |
| 2015 | $939 | $12,380 | $2,470 | $9,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map