8747 Route 23a Hunter, NY 12442
Estimated Value: $326,256 - $463,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8747 Route 23a, Hunter, NY 12442 and is currently estimated at $411,564, approximately $381 per square foot. 8747 Route 23a is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School and Hunter-Tannersville Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $138,900 | $28,500 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $138,900 | $28,500 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $138,900 | $28,500 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $138,900 | $28,500 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $138,900 | $28,500 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $138,900 | $28,500 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $138,900 | $28,500 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map