NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8747 Willancy Ln Houston, TX 77095

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $316,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,253 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8747 Willancy Ln, Houston, TX 77095 and is currently estimated at $308,862, approximately $137 per square foot. 8747 Willancy Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Owens Elementary School, Labay Middle School, and Cypress Falls High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Mazariegos Vilma A
Bought by
Mazariegos Osbaldo A
Current Estimated Value
$308,862

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,150
Outstanding Balance
$92,783
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,079

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Vasquez Francisco
Bought by
Mazariegos Osbaldo and Mazariegos Vilma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Jose E and Hernandez Diana G
Bought by
Vasquez Francisco

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Hernandez Jose E and Hernandez Diana G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,125
Interest Rate
7.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mazariegos Osbaldo A -- None Available
Mazariegos Osbaldo -- American Title Company
Vasquez Francisco -- Priority One Title Llc
Hernandez Jose E -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mazariegos Osbaldo A $121,150
Closed Mazariegos Osbaldo $133,950
Previous Owner Vasquez Francisco $117,600
Previous Owner Hernandez Jose E $91,125
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,920 $312,245 $60,087 $252,158
2024 $6,920 $324,396 $60,087 $264,309
2023 $6,920 $316,084 $60,087 $255,997
2022 $6,681 $293,265 $50,022 $243,243
2021 $5,706 $237,641 $50,022 $187,619
2020 $5,414 $214,471 $41,786 $172,685
2019 $5,357 $198,062 $28,576 $169,486
2018 $1,886 $194,946 $28,576 $166,370
2017 $5,393 $194,946 $28,576 $166,370
2016 $4,959 $194,946 $28,576 $166,370
2015 $3,423 $162,962 $28,576 $134,386
2014 $3,423 $156,949 $28,576 $128,373
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.