8749 E 105th Place S Tulsa, OK 74133
Cedar Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,496
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8749 E 105th Place S, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $556,197, approximately $159 per square foot. 8749 E 105th Place S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Davis Stephen Kendrick and Davis Kristi Lynn
Bought by
Zhang Huang and Zheng Chuanhua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,379
Outstanding Balance
$287,461
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Theis Matthew W and Theis Janet M
Bought by
Davis Stephen Kendrick and Davis Kristi Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Calco Properties Inc
Bought by
Theis Matthew W and Theis Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Legacy Park Llc
Bought by
Calco Properties Inc