8749 Rushside Dr Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8749 Rushside Dr, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $259,861, approximately $210 per square foot. 8749 Rushside Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Navigator School, and Pathfinder School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Howard Brenda C
Bought by
Howard Brenda C and Barghout Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Brenda C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $541 | $85,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $68,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $68,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $67,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $65,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $64,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $64,280 | $0 | $0 |