875 E 1150 S Springville, UT 84663
East Hobble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,003
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 E 1150 S, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $460,584, approximately $459 per square foot. 875 E 1150 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sage Creek Elementary, Springville High School, and Springville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $231,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $213,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $209,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $193,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $263,900 | $95,500 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $243,400 | $79,600 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $235,900 | $79,600 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $214,700 | $72,400 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $112,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $99,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $95,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $83,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map