875 E 22nd St Unit 418 Lombard, IL 60148
South Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,889 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,451
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 E 22nd St Unit 418, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $357,722, approximately $246 per square foot. 875 E 22nd St Unit 418 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stevenson School, York Center Elementary School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Rogiokos Geprge R
Bought by
Chresanthakes Angelo P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Comar Industries Inc
Bought by
Rogiokos George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Fountain Square Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Comar Industries Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,480
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chresanthakes Angelo P | $225,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Rogiokos George R | -- | First American Title | |
| Comar Industries Inc | $261,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogiokos George R | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Comar Industries Inc | $417,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,563 | $87,432 | $8,749 | $78,683 |
| 2023 | $6,238 | $80,850 | $8,090 | $72,760 |
| 2022 | $5,874 | $77,380 | $7,740 | $69,640 |
| 2021 | $5,675 | $75,460 | $7,550 | $67,910 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $73,800 | $7,380 | $66,420 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $74,080 | $7,410 | $66,670 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $70,120 | $7,010 | $63,110 |
| 2017 | $4,922 | $60,740 | $6,070 | $54,670 |
| 2016 | $4,883 | $57,220 | $5,720 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $53,310 | $5,330 | $47,980 |
| 2014 | $4,951 | $55,990 | $5,600 | $50,390 |
| 2013 | $4,874 | $56,780 | $5,680 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map