875 E 78th Ave Unit 15 Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 E 78th Ave Unit 15, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $273,437, approximately $225 per square foot. 875 E 78th Ave Unit 15 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Coronado Hills Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Panem Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,049
Outstanding Balance
$9,738
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Wooten Andrew Daniel
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,230
Outstanding Balance
$250,984
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Cradeur Daniel C
Bought by
Wooten Andrew Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Cradeur Daniel C
Bought by
Cradeur Daniel C and Cradeur Sarah Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,956
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Munoz Eric and Galicia Munoz Carmelita
Bought by
Cradeur Daniel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,547
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Condominiums At City Horizon Llc
Bought by
Munoz Eric and Galicia Munoz Carmelita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,667
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panem Ashley | $259,000 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $211,700 | Os National | |
| Wooten Andrew Daniel | $308,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cradeur Daniel C | -- | None Available | |
| Cradeur Daniel C | $165,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Munoz Eric | $151,000 | Empire Title North Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panem Ashley | $10,049 | |
| Open | Panem Ashley | $251,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Wooten Andrew Daniel | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cradeur Daniel C | $228,956 | |
| Previous Owner | Cradeur Daniel C | $168,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Eric | $148,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $23,060 | $4,900 | $18,160 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $21,190 | $4,500 | $16,690 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $23,270 | $3,720 | $19,550 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $17,790 | $3,130 | $14,660 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $17,790 | $3,130 | $14,660 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $16,560 | $3,220 | $13,340 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $16,560 | $3,220 | $13,340 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $14,330 | $1,080 | $13,250 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $14,330 | $1,080 | $13,250 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $10,690 | $1,190 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $10,690 | $1,190 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,310 | $1,100 | $8,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map