NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Lake House South 875 E Camino Real Unit 15E Boca Raton, FL 33432

Estimated Value: $951,000 - $1,434,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,474 Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 875 E Camino Real Unit 15E, Boca Raton, FL 33432 and is currently estimated at $1,114,857, approximately $756 per square foot. 875 E Camino Real Unit 15E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Boca Raton Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Moore Stacey H and Donoghue Stacey High
Bought by
Varkel Eric R and Varkel Lynette M
Current Estimated Value
$1,114,857

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Splittia Ltd
Bought by
Ducey Kevin F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,300
Interest Rate
6.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.