NOT LISTED FOR SALE

875 E Wells St Unit 19 South Haven, MI 49090

Estimated Value: $70,000 - $225,948

1 Bed
1 Bath
588 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2025

Last sale price $225,000 $383 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,128 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Access
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • River Front
  • Community Pool
  • 4-minute walk to Black River Park

About This Home

As of October 2025

Basin Park beauty! Light and bright cottage style 2020 Park Model has it all - a new, large 3 season room addition with electric fireplace, a loft with storage that sleeps 3 comfortably, and a fully equipped kitchen with plenty of cabinetry. The living room features a sectional with a pull out queen bed. A multi-zone mini split HVAC system delivers comfort and efficiency.There are 2 locations that will accommodate a washer/dryer. Store beach toys in the shed and relax on the patio. Plenty of parking AND an EV charging station! Take a dip in the community pool, watch sunsets from the front porch, or hop on the Kal Haven Trail for a bike ride or hike! Located adjacent to Boatyard Basin Marina, this location cannot be beat. No Short term Rentals. Park operates from April 1- November 1.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LeAnn Johnson

Greenridge Realty South Haven License #6501425971 Listed on: 09/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Macyauski

EXP Realty License #6501398547

EXP Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,102

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 24x50
  • River Front
  • Property fronts a private road

HOA Fees

  • $133 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 588 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Overview

  • Association fees include water, trash, snow removal, sewer, lawn/yard care
  • Electric Vehicle Charging Station

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,102

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

1,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$133 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 390.99
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 24X50
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 588.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 1102.0
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Windows:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Substructure:Slab: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Roofing:Shingle: Yes
  • Mineral Rights:No: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric3: Yes
  • Roofing:Aluminum: Yes
  • Additional Items:Vehicle Charging Station: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 588.0
  • General Property Info Garage YN: No
  • Flooring:Laminate Floor: Yes
  • Other Structures:Storage Shed: Yes
  • Remarks Misc: Public Remarks: Basin Park beauty! Light and bright cottage style 2020 Park Model has it all - a new, large 3 season room addition with electric fireplace, a loft with storage that sleeps 3 comfortably, and a fully equipped kitchen with plenty of cabinetry. The living room features a sectional with a pull out queen bed. A multi-zone mini split HVAC system delivers comfort and efficiency.There are 2 locations that will accommodate a washer/dryer. Store beach toys in the shed and relax on the patio. Plenty of parking AND an EV charging station! Take a dip in the community pool, watch sunsets from the front porch, or hop on the Kal Haven Trail for a bike ride or hike! Located adjacent to Boatyard Basin Marina, this location cannot be beat. No Short term Rentals. Park operates from April 1- November 1.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Slab
  • LivingArea: 588.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Snack Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 229900.0
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: 3 Season Room, Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch(es), Screened
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Aluminum, Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: River
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Driveway Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Features 3 Season Room: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch(es): Yes

• Water Source: Public
  • Heat Source:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Pool, Other
  • Association Fee: 1600.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Info:Approx Assoc Fee2: 1600.0
  • Association Info:Assoc Fee Payable: Annually
  • Water Fea Amenities:Public Access 1 Mile or Less: Yes
  • Assoc Amenities:Pool: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other, Water, Trash, Snow Removal, Sewer, Lawn/Yard Care

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Area: 0.03
  • Lot Dimensions: 24X50
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1200.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1102.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2025
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.13%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$169,487

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$55,513
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-37.64%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2023
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.45%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.82%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2019
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
List Price
$49,995
Sold Price
$49,995

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
39.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Schiero Mary Ann
Bought by
Granado Reynold and Granado Bonnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,130
Interest Rate
5.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Town Brian $70,000 Lakeshore Title
Flannery Charlie $50,000 Chicago Title
Flannery Charlie $50,000 Chicago Title
Wire Brian -- Chicago Title Of Mi Inc
Granado Reynold $42,000 Metropolitan Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Granado Reynold $42,130
Closed Granado Reynold $42,130
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Sold $225,000 -2.1% $383 / Sq Ft
09/07/2025 09/07/25 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2025 09/01/25 For Sale $229,900 +17.9% $391 / Sq Ft
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $489 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2023 10/14/23 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2023 10/12/23 For Sale $199,900 +299.8% $501 / Sq Ft
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Sold $49,995 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2019 07/30/19 For Sale $49,995 -- --
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,093 $29,700 $0 $0
2024 $891 $17,800 $0 $0
2023 $583 $15,400 $0 $0
2022 $673 $15,500 $0 $0
2021 $773 $14,800 $10,500 $4,300
2020 $768 $12,600 $9,400 $3,200
2019 $707 $11,900 $11,900 $0
2018 $690 $11,500 $11,500 $0
2017 $688 $11,900 $0 $0
2016 $684 $14,500 $0 $0
2015 $342 $14,500 $0 $0
2014 $336 $13,600 $0 $0
2013 $604 $13,600 $13,600 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25044552

MichRIC

APN: 80-53-886-019-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.