875 Hardesty Blvd Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,374 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Hardesty Blvd, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $110,594, approximately $115 per square foot. 875 Hardesty Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, Emmanuel Christian Academy, and Julie Billiart School Akron.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Bryant Sondra R
Bought by
Sondra R Bryant Irrevocable Trust and Block
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sondra R Bryant Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,320 | $23,601 | $5,796 | $17,805 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $23,601 | $5,796 | $17,805 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $14,305 | $3,514 | $10,791 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $14,305 | $3,514 | $10,791 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $14,300 | $3,510 | $10,790 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $16,430 | $4,560 | $11,870 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $16,430 | $4,560 | $11,870 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $16,430 | $4,560 | $11,870 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $16,680 | $4,560 | $12,120 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $16,680 | $4,560 | $12,120 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $16,680 | $4,560 | $12,120 |
| 2013 | $1,429 | $19,110 | $4,560 | $14,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map