875 Hillsdale Rd Cherry Tree, PA 15724
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Hillsdale Rd, Cherry Tree, PA 15724 and is currently estimated at $69,243, approximately $38 per square foot. 875 Hillsdale Rd is a home located in Indiana County with nearby schools including Purchase Line Elementary School, Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School, and Hillsdale Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Tax Claim Bureau Of Indiana County
Bought by
Hillegass Roy P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Blake Matthew and Blake Courtney
Bought by
Vanderhoof Evan and Shank Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Stoltzfus Benjamin and Stoltfus Sharon
Bought by
Blake Matthew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillegass Roy P | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanderhoof Evan | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Blake Matthew | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $31,900 | $6,000 | $25,900 |
| 2024 | $689 | $31,900 | $6,000 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $31,900 | $6,000 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $31,900 | $6,000 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $489 | $31,900 | $6,000 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $464 | $31,900 | $6,000 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $490 | $31,900 | $6,000 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $682 | $31,900 | $6,000 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,900 | $6,000 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,630 | $200 | $4,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,630 | $200 | $4,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map