NOT LISTED FOR SALE

875 Little Bear Loop Lakeside, AZ 85929

Estimated Value: $805,023 - $942,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,197 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2012

Last sale price $300,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 186% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,986 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2012

APPROVED SHORT SALE! Just Reduced to Lender approved price! Gorgeous Custom Home in newer Moonridge Estates. Sits on .49 acre, nice fenced back yard, huge back deck. Lots of Upgrades inside too!! Wood floors granite counters, 3 full baths with tile showers. Too many upgrades to list...You must see this home to understand.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

STEPHANIE REIDHEAD

CENTURY 21 SARA REIDHEAD & ASSOC - PT Listed on: 02/10/2012

Co-Listed By

SARA REIDHEAD

CENTURY 21 SARA REIDHEAD & ASSOC - PT

Last Buyer's Agent

SAUNDRA HUGHES

Aspen Properties, Inc. - Pinetop

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,150

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,197 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dressing Area
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Secondary Bathroom Jetted Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Shower Only

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-66-022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,150

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 135x167x95x199+radius
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.49
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3197.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 212-66-022
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Dressing Area, Full Bath, Jack-N-Jill, Jetted Tub, Shower, Tub, Tub/Shower
  • Directions: Moonridge to across Billy Creek up Springer Mtn R@ Blue Grass Ranch to L on Little Bear Loop To sign
  • Fireplace Wood Stove: Fireplace
  • Fireplace Woodstove2: Fireplace, In Living Room
  • Garage Carport Garage Attached: 2
  • Listing Member Name: STEPHANIE REIDHEAD
  • Listing Office Short Id: c21REIDHEAD
  • Miscellaneous Warranty: No
  • Miscellaneous Wheelchair Accessible: Yes
  • Old H O A Text: 360 annual
  • O W C: No
  • Property Boundary: Partly Fenced, Wire Fence, Wood Fence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Type: Site Built
  • Selling Member Short Id: 326241063
  • Selling Office Short Id: ASPENProp
  • Building Style: Cabin, Multi-Level
  • Tax Old: $3150/09
  • Trees On Property: Yes
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Pane Windows, Master Bedroom Down, Sky Lights, Smoke Detector, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Kitchen Features: Built-In Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Utility Room
  • Other Rooms: Balcony/Loft, Foyer/Entry, Great Room, Mud Room, Study/Den

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Wood Frame
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Deck - Covered, Gutters/Down Spouts, In the Trees, Street Paved, Tall Pines On Lot
  • Horses Allowed On Property: No
  • Road Maintenance: County
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: Yes
  • Garage/Carport Description: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central A/C
  • Heating: Bottled Gas, Forced Air, Wood
  • Power Available: Yes
  • Sewer Available: Yes
  • Utilities Available: Cable TV, Metered Water, Navopache, Sewer, Telephone
  • Water Available: Yes
  • Water Heater: Gas, Over 30 Gallons

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • Homeowners Assn: Mandatory

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 3150.00

Schools

  • School District: Blue Ridge

Tax Info

  • Year: 2009

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Byers Donald P and Stevens Jonathan D
Bought by
Byers Donald P
Current Estimated Value
$857,006

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,456
Interest Rate
3.63%
Estimated Equity
$752,551

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Stevens Trina C
Bought by
Stevens Jonathan D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,456
Interest Rate
3.63%
Estimated Equity
$752,551

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2012
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Pegany Jit S and Pegany Evelyn M
Bought by
Byers Donald P
Seller's Agent
STEPHANIE REIDHEAD
CENTURY 21 SARA REIDHEAD & ASSOC - PT
Buyer's Agent
SAUNDRA HUGHES
Aspen Properties, Inc. - Pinetop
Sold Price
$300,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Pegany Jit S and Pegany Evelyn M
Bought by
Pegany Jit S and Pegany Evelyn M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Debora L and Jackson Steven
Bought by
Pegany Jit S and Pegany Evelyn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Debora L
Bought by
Jackson Debora L and Jackson Steven

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Byers Donald P -- Accommodation
Stevens Jonathan D -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Byers Donald P -- Grand Canyon Tilte Agency In
Byers Donald P $300,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona
Pegany Jit S -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona
Pegany Jit S $495,000 First American Title
Jackson Debora L -- Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Byers Donald P $150,000
Previous Owner Pegany Jit S $365,000
Previous Owner Jackson Debora L $205,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Sold $300,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,178 -- -- --
2025 $4,008 $73,289 $5,472 $67,817
2024 $4,008 $68,484 $5,472 $63,012
2023 $4,008 $56,738 $4,728 $52,010
2022 $3,660 $0 $0 $0
2021 $3,983 $0 $0 $0
2020 $3,833 $0 $0 $0
2019 $3,844 $0 $0 $0
2018 $3,712 $0 $0 $0
2017 $3,558 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,178 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,022 $23,510 $4,445 $19,065
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 102965

White Mountain Association of REALTORS®

APN: 212-66-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.