875 N Dexter Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 N Dexter Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $471,548, approximately $282 per square foot. 875 N Dexter Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoover Math And Science Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Sevadjian Raffi and Sevadjian Ani
Bought by
Raffi M Sevadjian Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Menalagha Katayoon and Menalagha Kataydoon
Bought by
Sevadjian Raffi and Sevadjian Ani
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Jahanbanval Mohammad
Bought by
Menalagha Katayoon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raffi M Sevadjian Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sevadjian Raffi | $193,000 | -- | |
| Menalagha Katayoon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sevadjian Raffi | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,592 | $39,000 | $9,413 | $29,587 |
| 2024 | $8,592 | $29,411 | $7,844 | $21,567 |
| 2023 | $8,284 | $31,313 | $7,844 | $23,469 |
| 2022 | $8,284 | $31,313 | $7,844 | $23,469 |
| 2021 | $7,189 | $24,786 | $5,490 | $19,296 |
| 2020 | $7,095 | $24,786 | $5,490 | $19,296 |
| 2019 | $7,059 | $27,541 | $5,490 | $22,051 |
| 2018 | $7,335 | $25,931 | $4,706 | $21,225 |
| 2017 | $7,224 | $25,931 | $4,706 | $21,225 |
| 2016 | $6,982 | $25,931 | $4,706 | $21,225 |
| 2015 | $6,346 | $22,383 | $4,118 | $18,265 |
| 2014 | $6,252 | $22,383 | $4,118 | $18,265 |
| 2013 | $6,650 | $24,259 | $4,118 | $20,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map