T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Team ROVI
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 563-7913
1 in this area
419 Total Sales
Discover a rare, versatile mixed-use property in Randolph, Massachusetts, an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a multi-unit property in a convenient South Shore location. With two residences under one roof, this home supports flexible ownership strategies, such as living in one unit while leasing the other, multi-generational living, or a long-term hold (buyer to verify intended use and income potential). Positioned along N Main St, you’re close to local restaurants, shopping, parks, schools, and everyday services, with straightforward access to major routes for commuting throughout Greater Boston and the South Shore. Offer deadline will be on Tues 03/10 by 5:00pm Please allow 48 hours for response.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $449,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $337,500 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $64,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $440,867 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $303,750 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $449,000 | +12.3% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $399,900 | +18.5% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Sold | $337,500 | -3.3% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $322,141 | $135,441 | $186,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $331,995 | $132,795 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $321,118 | $120,718 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $300,994 | $100,594 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $210,244 | $83,844 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $210,244 | $83,844 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $201,300 | $79,900 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $149,500 | $72,600 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $146,100 | $69,200 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $133,100 | $62,900 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,100 | $59,900 | $70,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Team ROVI
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 563-7913
1 in this area
419 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kevin Kalaghan
Real Broker MA, LLC
(508) 479-3734
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Yves Alexandre
Yves Alexandre
(857) 251-8166
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sean Sweeney
(339) 222-7385
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Janet Wu Cook
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 361-9355
114 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73480934
APN: RAND-000022-C000000-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.