NOT LISTED FOR SALE

875 Pine Hill Dr Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304

Estimated Value: $460,000 - $637,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,916 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2024

Last sale price $565,000 $295 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,616 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Beautiful Bloomfield Hills ranch is in the sought-after Hickory Heights Subdivision. It boasts an open floor plan filled with natural light. It combines eco-friendly living with contemporary comfort. This home is Pearl Certified, which certifies that it is a high-performance home with solar panels, energy-efficient appliances, a Nest thermostat, and high efficient insulation, ensuring lower utility bills and a sustainable lifestyle. With this solar-powered home, there is no need to worry about losing power during a storm. The spacious Chef's kitchen, with its newer stainless-steel energy-star appliances. The extensive granite countertops are a chef's dream. The nook, with its built-in booth and expandable table, is perfect for entertaining. Three nice-sized bedrooms with lots of closet space. 2 updated baths, with the Hall Bath remodeled in 2017 with high-end Italian marble. A natural fireplace in the living room and a cozy family room add to the charm.
The Tankless water heater is also used for radiant heat, giving you endless hot water and keeping the home comfortable throughout the winter and clean from dust. Additional highlights include a dedicated electric car charging station, making this home perfect for eco-conscious commuters. The over .5 acre lot with a gazebo & shed is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. The aggregate stone and stamped concrete, only 1 year old, and the 3-year-old driveway add to the home's modern appeal. Award-winning Birmingham Schools & International Academy #1 High School in Michigan. With its prime location and energy-efficient features, this home offers convenience and peace of mind. No Sign. Video/audio surveillance is located on the property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ailene Corlin

Real Estate One-WB/FH License #6501298483 Listed on: 10/04/2024

Real Estate One-WB/FH

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Lonsway

Real Broker, LLC Troy License #6501424498

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1955 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132x154x165x153

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,916 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Garage Door Opener

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Lighting
  • Grid-tied solar system exports excess electricity
  • Net-Meter Renew Energy Credits
  • ENERGY STAR/CFL/LED Lights
  • Solar owned by seller
  • Stand-alone solar
  • Energy-Efficient Hot Water Distribution

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1913429008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,996

Year Built

Built in 1955 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1955
  • State Equalized Value: 204670.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2017
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: ENERGY STAR® Qualified Light Fixture(s), Entrance Foyer, High Spd Internet Avail, Programmable Thermostat
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Locations: Living Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Appliances: ENERGY STAR® qualified dryer, ENERGY STAR® qualified washer, Built-In Electric Oven, ENERGY STAR® qualified dishwasher, ENERGY STAR® qualified refrigerator, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Wine Refrigerator
  • Total Sq Ft: 1916

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Direct Access, Door Opener, Side Entrance, Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Radiant
  • Sewer: Septic Tank (Existing)
  • Water Heater Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public (Municipal)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: Hickory Heights
  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Contact: Hickory Heights
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.51
  • Lot Dimensions: 132x154x165x153
  • Parcel Number: 1913429008

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Lighting, Water Heater, Thermostat
  • Green Energy Generation: Solar, Grid-Tied, Net-Metering Renewable Energy Credits, PV Solar Array(s) Direct Ownership
  • Green Verification Count: 1
  • Green Water Conservation: Efficient Hot Water Distribution

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3940.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 3056.0000
  • Total Tax: 6996.0000
  • Taxable Value: 189480.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Birmingham

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2024
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Wiesenberger Juergen and Wiesenberger Jill E
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.74%
Views
120
Current Estimated Value
$566,097

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,097
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.13%
Original Mortgage
$536,750
Outstanding Balance
$527,289
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,808

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Wiesenberger Juergen
Bought by
Wiesenberger Juergen and Wiesenberger Jill E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2016
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$333,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,500
-8.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Widjaya Monica
Bought by
Widjaya Monica and Rich Nicholas J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,175
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Widjaya Monica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Arnold and Hernandez Tanya
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lonsway Lynn Marie $565,000 Capital Title
Wiesenberger Juergen -- None Listed On Document
Wiesenberger Juergen $333,500 Ata National Title Group Llc
Widjaya Monica -- Stewart Title Agency
Widjaya Monica -- Fidelity National Title
Cartus Financial Corp $204,000 None Available
Hernandez Arnold $293,500 Metropolitan Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lonsway Lynn Marie $536,750
Previous Owner Widjaya Monica $185,175
Previous Owner Widjaya Monica $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Sold $565,000 -1.7% $295 / Sq Ft
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 For Sale $575,000 +72.4% $300 / Sq Ft
01/18/2017 01/18/17 Sold $333,500 -8.6% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2017 01/04/17 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2016 12/08/16 For Sale $365,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,113 $204,670 $52,250 $152,420
2024 $3,940 $204,670 $0 $0
2023 $3,781 $185,860 $0 $0
2022 $6,401 $181,710 $0 $0
2021 $6,454 $181,370 $0 $0
2020 $3,632 $175,360 $0 $0
2019 $6,444 $165,130 $0 $0
2018 $6,396 $157,270 $0 $0
2017 $4,301 $145,010 $0 $0
2016 $4,968 $141,070 $0 $0
2015 -- $128,420 $0 $0
2014 -- $104,400 $0 $0
2011 -- $99,180 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20240073251

Realcomp

APN: 19-13-429-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.