875 S Chicken Rd Rowland, NC 28383
Estimated Value: $166,240 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 S Chicken Rd, Rowland, NC 28383 and is currently estimated at $177,810, approximately $162 per square foot. 875 S Chicken Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Deep Branch Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Pembroke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Substitute Trustee Services Inc
Bought by
Haskins Ernestine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskins Ernestine | $21,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $149,900 | $6,600 | $143,300 |
| 2024 | $392 | $86,700 | $6,600 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $732 | $68,000 | $5,500 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $732 | $68,000 | $5,500 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $731 | $68,000 | $5,500 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $701 | $48,000 | $5,500 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $716 | $58,500 | $5,100 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $628 | $58,500 | $5,100 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $628 | $58,500 | $5,100 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | $628 | $58,500 | $5,100 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | $628 | $58,500 | $5,100 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map