875 Sam St Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $460,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,496
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Sam St, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $349,965, approximately $100 per square foot. 875 Sam St is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Dixon Carl Douglas and Dixon Leigh H
Bought by
Dixon Carl D and Dixon Donna H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Carl D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $196,800 | $10,500 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $196,800 | $10,500 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $196,800 | $10,500 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $196,800 | $10,500 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $996 | $196,800 | $10,500 | $186,300 |
| 2020 | $974 | $191,200 | $29,300 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $191,200 | $29,300 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $977 | $191,200 | $29,300 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $946 | $191,200 | $29,300 | $161,900 |
| 2016 | $874 | $181,000 | $29,300 | $151,700 |
| 2015 | $937 | $181,000 | $29,300 | $151,700 |
| 2014 | $937 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map