875 Seltsam Rd Bridgeport, CT 06606
Reservoir-Whiskey Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,816 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Seltsam Rd, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $464,454, approximately $353 per square foot. 875 Seltsam Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hallen School, Central High School, and Northeastern Adventist Academy - Fairfield County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Primrose Dev Llc
Bought by
King Kenneth and King Lorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Kenneth | $249,900 | -- | |
| King Kenneth | $249,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Kenneth | $241,900 | |
| Closed | King Kenneth | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,056 | $185,400 | $67,410 | $117,990 |
| 2024 | $8,056 | $185,400 | $67,410 | $117,990 |
| 2023 | $8,056 | $185,400 | $67,410 | $117,990 |
| 2022 | $8,056 | $185,400 | $67,410 | $117,990 |
| 2021 | $8,056 | $185,400 | $67,410 | $117,990 |
| 2020 | $7,895 | $146,240 | $38,800 | $107,440 |
| 2019 | $7,895 | $146,240 | $38,800 | $107,440 |
| 2018 | $7,951 | $146,240 | $38,800 | $107,440 |
| 2017 | $7,951 | $146,240 | $38,800 | $107,440 |
| 2016 | $7,951 | $146,240 | $38,800 | $107,440 |
| 2015 | $8,149 | $193,100 | $53,390 | $139,710 |
| 2014 | $8,149 | $193,100 | $53,390 | $139,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map