875 Tower Ct Breese, IL 62230
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,122
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Tower Ct, Breese, IL 62230 and is currently estimated at $291,447, approximately $137 per square foot. 875 Tower Ct is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Breese ESD #12, Beckemeyer Elementary School, and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Timmermann Craig J and Timmermann Peggy A
Bought by
Santel Laura and Santel Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Koerkenmeier Daniel G and Koerkenmeier Cheryl R
Bought by
Timmermann Craig J and Timmermann Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,644
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santel Laura | $195,000 | Highland Community Title Llc | |
| Timmermann Craig J | $160,000 | Certified Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Timmermann Craig J | $160,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,386 | $78,340 | $16,570 | $61,770 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $73,900 | $15,630 | $58,270 |
| 2022 | $5,361 | $67,180 | $14,210 | $52,970 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $63,980 | $13,530 | $50,450 |
| 2020 | $4,819 | $61,520 | $13,010 | $48,510 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $61,520 | $13,010 | $48,510 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $61,787 | $12,158 | $49,629 |
| 2017 | $4,891 | $59,410 | $11,690 | $47,720 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $59,410 | $11,690 | $47,720 |
| 2015 | $4,318 | $59,410 | $11,690 | $47,720 |
| 2013 | $4,318 | $61,300 | $11,690 | $49,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map