875 Valley Crest Dr Carson City, NV 89705
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Valley Crest Dr, Carson City, NV 89705 and is currently estimated at $518,649, approximately $365 per square foot. 875 Valley Crest Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Lynette L
Bought by
Edgerly Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$135,917
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$382,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgerly Andrew | $222,000 | Northern Nevada Title Cc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edgerly Andrew | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,257 | $94,078 | $40,250 | $53,828 |
| 2025 | $3,070 | $95,415 | $40,250 | $55,165 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $94,799 | $40,250 | $54,549 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $91,714 | $40,250 | $51,464 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $86,845 | $38,500 | $48,345 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $81,026 | $35,000 | $46,026 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $78,653 | $33,250 | $45,403 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $72,782 | $28,000 | $44,782 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $67,616 | $24,500 | $43,116 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $64,585 | $21,000 | $43,585 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $57,704 | $14,000 | $43,704 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $57,704 | $14,000 | $43,704 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $55,181 | $14,000 | $41,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map