Estimated Value: $212,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 W Cherry St, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $231,591, approximately $128 per square foot. 875 W Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Hupper Cecil
Bought by
Lenk Cortney M and Lenk Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Hupper Cecil
Bought by
Lenk Cortney M and Lenk Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Nolthing Development Co
Bought by
Hupper Cortney M and Hupper Cecil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenk Cortney M | -- | None Available | |
| Lenk Cortney M | -- | None Available | |
| Hupper Cortney M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $22,847 | $2,485 | $20,362 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $18,018 | $1,657 | $16,361 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $18,018 | $1,657 | $16,361 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $16,946 | $1,657 | $15,289 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $95,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $85,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $85,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $16,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $16,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $930 | $13,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $937 | $13,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $952 | $14,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,982 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map