875 Webster St Traverse City, MI 49686
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $543,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Webster St, Traverse City, MI 49686 and is currently estimated at $517,526, approximately $402 per square foot. 875 Webster St is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, East Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Riggs Marilyn S
Bought by
Sharp Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Bradley | $283,500 | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,745 | $243,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,067 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $134,800 | $0 | $0 |