875 Weldon Ave Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,111 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Weldon Ave, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $221,278, approximately $192 per square foot. 875 Weldon Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Como Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Russell Denise T and Bartlett Erin G
Bought by
Trainer Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Trainer Maxine L
Bought by
Russell Denise T and Trainer Lori L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1962
Bought by
Trainer Roy B and Trainer Maxine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trainer Lori L | $133,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Russell Denise T | -- | Attorney | |
| Trainer Roy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $70,110 | $15,400 | $54,710 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $70,110 | $15,400 | $54,710 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $70,105 | $15,400 | $54,705 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $30,280 | $5,740 | $24,540 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $30,280 | $5,740 | $24,540 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $30,280 | $5,740 | $24,540 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $24,720 | $4,800 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $793 | $24,720 | $4,800 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $24,720 | $4,800 | $19,920 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $23,700 | $3,680 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $494 | $23,700 | $3,680 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $901 | $23,700 | $3,680 | $20,020 |
| 2013 | $523 | $26,320 | $4,095 | $22,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map