NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8750-52 Valencia St Spring Valley, CA 91977

6 Beds
4 Baths
10,691 Sq Ft
1955 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2021

Last sale price $1,035,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Level Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of December 2021

Total rent gross income $7,250! Just the kind of income property you need! This beautiful Duplex showcases two single family residences with 3bedrooms and 2 bathrooms each one. In addition, it has a Bonus Income that features a 1 bed 1 bath that is being rented for $1,300 a month. Plenty of parking for cars, boats and R/Vs. Great opportunity for investors or for families looking to move in close together. It is a calm and spacious property that is conveniently close to the 94 Freeway and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carlos Simental

LPT Realty, Inc. License #02004643 Listed on: 06/05/2021

LPT Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Qian Chen

Century 21 Affiliated License #01928172

Century 21 Affiliated

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,691 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • 10,691 Sq Ft Home
  • Triplex

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Laundry Room
  • Urban Location
  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 83-108
  • Tax Tract Number 83
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5032805300

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 3 Buildings
  • 3 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Leased Units
  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • 2 Separate Water Meters
  • Electric Expense $1
  • Fuel Expense $1
  • Insurance Expense $1
  • Trash Expense $1
  • Water Sewer Expense $1
  • New Taxes Expense $1
  • Operating Expense $1
  • Gross Income $7,250
  • Net Operating Income $1

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,691 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • CapRate: 1.00
  • Property Attached: No
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 1.00
  • Zoning: R-2:MINOR MULTIPLE
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 5032805300
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 96.81

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Trash Expense: 1.00
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Urban

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10691.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2454

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 1.00
  • Fuel Expense: 1.00
  • Gross Income: 7250.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 7250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 1.00
  • Lot Size Area: 10691.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 1.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 2
  • Number Of Units Leased: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Operating Expense: 1.00
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Expenses: 1.00

Tax Info

  • New Taxes Expense: 1.00
  • Tax Lot: 83-108
  • Tax Tract Number: 83-108

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold $1,035,000 -0.5% $97 / Sq Ft
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Price Changed $1,040,000 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
08/18/2021 08/18/21 For Sale $1,040,000 -1.0% $97 / Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 Price Changed $1,050,000 +5.1% $98 / Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Price Changed $999,000 -4.9% $93 / Sq Ft
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Price Changed $1,050,000 +5.0% $98 / Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 For Sale $1,000,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,900 $1,098,349 $461,625 $636,724
2024 $13,900 $1,076,814 $452,574 $624,240
2023 $13,475 $1,055,700 $443,700 $612,000
2022 $13,272 $697,147 $277,746 $419,401
2021 $9,377 $697,147 $277,746 $419,401
2020 $9,004 $690,000 $274,899 $415,101
2019 $4,312 $282,617 $112,596 $170,021
2018 $4,144 $277,077 $110,389 $166,688
2017 $4,008 $271,645 $108,225 $163,420
2016 $3,832 $266,319 $106,103 $160,216
2015 $3,803 $262,320 $104,510 $157,810
2014 $3,742 $257,182 $102,463 $154,719
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PTP2103968

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.