8750 Argyle Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8750 Argyle Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $134,257, approximately $131 per square foot. 8750 Argyle Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wyland Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Williams Teresa M and Williams Gregory
Bought by
Genesee Creek Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,912
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$114,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Manning Teresa M and Williams Gregory
Bought by
Williams Teresa M and Williams Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,252
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Kidder Sherri L and Kidder Scott B
Bought by
Manning Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,841
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Mitchell Arthur A
Bought by
Kidder Sherri L and Kidder Scott B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee Creek Llc | -- | True Title | |
| Williams Teresa M | -- | Continental Title Company E | |
| Manning Teresa M | $75,000 | -- | |
| Kidder Sherri L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Genesee Creek Llc | $20,000 | |
| Open | Genesee Creek Llc | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Teresa M | $76,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Teresa M | $73,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $26,030 | $7,050 | $18,980 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $20,770 | $2,810 | $17,960 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $20,770 | $2,810 | $17,960 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $15,670 | $2,810 | $12,860 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $15,670 | $2,810 | $12,860 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $14,610 | $5,110 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $14,610 | $5,110 | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $13,760 | $2,070 | $11,690 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $13,760 | $2,070 | $11,690 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $9,960 | $2,830 | $7,130 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $9,960 | $2,830 | $7,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,750 | $1,520 | $11,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map