8750 Nash Ct Saranac, MI 48881
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8750 Nash Ct, Saranac, MI 48881 and is currently estimated at $384,654, approximately $180 per square foot. 8750 Nash Ct is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Saranac Elementary School and Saranac Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Bought by
Liddle Sheri L and Liddle Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liddle Sheri L | $106,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $175,800 | $55,200 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $10 | $175,800 | $55,200 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $943 | $136,000 | $39,100 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $898 | $136,000 | $39,100 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $121,900 | $30,100 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $862 | $121,900 | $30,100 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $803 | $112,500 | $27,600 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $99,500 | $27,600 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $810 | $99,500 | $27,600 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $803 | $91,000 | $23,600 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,000 | $23,600 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,100 | $23,600 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map