8750 W Covington Bradford Rd Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $394,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8750 W Covington Bradford Rd, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $328,899, approximately $225 per square foot. 8750 W Covington Bradford Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luthman Jeffrey C | -- | None Available | |
| Luthman Charles A | $205,500 | None Available | |
| Clark Randall J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Hildreth Anthony W | $126,750 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luthman Jeffrey C | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Luthman Charles A | $173,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Hildreth Anthony W | $125,065 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $93,310 | $17,360 | $75,950 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $73,540 | $15,020 | $58,520 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $73,540 | $15,020 | $58,520 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $73,540 | $15,020 | $58,520 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $56,560 | $11,550 | $45,010 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $56,560 | $11,550 | $45,010 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $56,560 | $11,550 | $45,010 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $47,250 | $10,500 | $36,750 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $47,250 | $10,500 | $36,750 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $47,250 | $10,500 | $36,750 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $44,600 | $9,910 | $34,690 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $44,600 | $9,910 | $34,690 |
| 2013 | $1,575 | $44,600 | $9,910 | $34,690 |
Map
- 8695 W Covington Bradford Rd
- 8830 W Covington Bradford Rd
- 8620 W Covington Bradford Rd
- 8919 Covington-Bradford Rd
- 8919 W Covington Bradford Rd
- 8610 W Covington Bradford Rd
- 8575 W Covington Bradford Rd
- 8550 W Covington Bradford Rd
- 6615 N Rangeline Rd
- 6567 N Rangeline Rd
- 8525 W Covington Bradford Rd
- 8510 W Covington Bradford Rd
- 8485 W Covington Bradford Rd
- 8450 W Covington Bradford Rd
- 8450 Covington-Bradford Rd
- 8455 W Covington Bradford Rd
- 8400 W Covington Bradford Rd
- 9200 W Covington Bradford Rd
- 8303 W Covington Bradford Rd
- 6910 N Rangeline Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.