8751 Pointe Dr Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $403,214 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8751 Pointe Dr, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $463,554, approximately $208 per square foot. 8751 Pointe Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Bought by
Sheyka Nick M and Sheyka Illian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheyka Nick M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,933 | $119,000 | $29,470 | $89,530 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $119,000 | $29,470 | $89,530 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $96,430 | $21,490 | $74,940 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $96,430 | $21,490 | $74,940 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $96,430 | $21,490 | $74,940 |
| 2020 | $5,902 | $92,720 | $20,650 | $72,070 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $264,900 | $59,000 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $92,720 | $20,650 | $72,070 |
| 2017 | $4,737 | $74,900 | $21,700 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $4,309 | $74,900 | $21,700 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $74,900 | $21,700 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $4,064 | $71,330 | $20,650 | $50,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map