8754 E Stone Meadow Cir Tucson, AZ 85730
Coyote Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,013
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8754 E Stone Meadow Cir, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $382,289, approximately $189 per square foot. 8754 E Stone Meadow Cir is a home with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home Sales-Tucson Inc
Bought by
Mason Joshua and Mason Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,786
Outstanding Balance
$292,923
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Joshua | -- | Title Security Agency | |
| Mason Joshua R | -- | Title Security Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Joshua R | $326,786 | |
| Closed | Mason Joshua | $326,786 |